E-Resources

II Year ECE - A (2-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank Lecture Notes Video Links
Analog and Digital Communications Ms.P.Madhuri Click Here Click Here Unit 1
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Electronic Circuit Analysis Mr.B.Ramesh Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1
Unit 2
Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Mr.R.Raju Click Here Click Here Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4            Unit 5
Linear IC Applications Mr.A.Hari Click Here Click Here Unit1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Laplace Transforms, Numerical Methods & Complex Variables Ms.P.Amaleswari Click Here Click Here  
II Year ECE - B (2-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank Lecture Notes Video Links
Analog and Digital Communications Ms.M.Jyothirmai Click Here Click Here Unit 1
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Electronic Circuit Analysis Dr.K.Madhusudan Click Here Click Here Unit 1
Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Mr.R.Raju Click Here Click Here Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4                  Unit 5
Linear IC Applications Ms.S.Nagajyothi Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Laplace Transforms, Numerical Methods & Complex Variables Ms.M.K.Vasumathy Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2 
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Unit 5 Unit 5
II Year ECE - C (2-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank Lecture Notes Video Links
Analog and Digital Communications Mr.G.Narasimhulu Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2
Unit 3  
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 
Electronic Circuit Analysis Dr.K.Madhusudan Click Here Click Here Unit 1
Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Ms.M.Jyothirmai Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3  Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5            Unit 5 Unit 5
Linear IC Applications Mr.A.Hari Click Here Click Here Unit1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Laplace Transforms, Numerical Methods & Complex Variables Ms.Kiranmai Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
III Year ECE - A (3-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank   Lecture Notes Video Links
Antennas and Wave Propagation Dr.K.Srinivasulu Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Cyber Security Dr.Upendra Kumar Click Here Click Here Unit 4 Unit 4
Digital Image Processing Dr.P.Lakshmi Devi Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Digital Signal Processing Mr.N.Dhanunjeyarao Click Here    Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
 Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
 Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
 Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Ms.Dibya Rekha     Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 
III Year ECE - B (3-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank  Lecture Notes Video Links
Antennas and Wave Propagation Dr.M.L.N.Acharyulu Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Cyber Security Ms.Rajani Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Digital Image Processing Mr.Suresh Babu Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 
Digital Signal Processing Mr.N.Dhanunjeyarao Click Here   Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Mr.B.A.Sarath Manohar      
 
III Year ECE - C (3-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank  Lecture Notes Video Links
Antennas and Wave Propagation Dr.K.Srinivasulu Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1  
 Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5
Cyber Security Ms.Bharathi Ghosh Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3  
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5  
Digital Image Processing Ms.Kanaga Durga Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Digital Signal Processing Mr.N.Dhanunjeyarao Click Here   Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Mr.B.A.Sarath Manohar      
 
IV Year ECE - A (4-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank  Lecture Notes Video Links
Global Positioning System Dr.M.L.N.Acharyulu Click Here   Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4
Optical Communications Ms.Kanaga Durga Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Total Quality Management Dr.Shanmuga Priya Click Here Click Here Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1 Unit 1
Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2 Unit 2
Unit 3 Unit 3 Unit 3 
Unit 4 Unit 4 Unit 4  
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5  
IV Year ECE - B (4-2)
Subject Name of the faculty Question Bank  Lecture Notes Video Links
Global Positioning System Ms.P.Madhuri Click Here    
Optical Communications Mr.I.Obulesu Click Here Click Here Unit 3
Unit 4 
Total Quality Management Mr.N.Ramakrishna Click Here Click Here Unit 4 Unit 4 
Unit 5 Unit 5 Unit 5 
Scroll To Top